Limited Liability Company (LLC)
ECO Resort Poznań
ECO Resort Poznań Spółka z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością
Limited Liability Company (LLC)
ECO Resort Poznań Spółka z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością
ECO Resort Poznań Spółka z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością (KRS 0000094015, NIP 7830030229) is a Polish company, headquartered in Poznań, Wielkopolskie voivodeship. ECO Resort Poznań operates in: Hotels and similar accommodation (PKD 55.10.Z). Industry: Hospitality. The company has been listed in the National Court Register since February 28, 2002. ECO Resort Poznań's most recently reported net revenue was 0 PLN for 2025.
Negative equity
Negative equity in 10 of 10 available reporting years.
No reported revenue
The company reported no revenue in any available reporting year. This may indicate a non-operating entity.
No arrears identified in the analysed sources
No arrears or bankruptcy proceedings identified in the analysed sources.
General codes (divisions and groups)
General codes indicate a PKD division or group without a specific subclass.
Founded
February 28, 2002
24 years in operation
Legal form
Limited Liability Company (LLC)
Registry: RejP
Headquarters
POZNAŃ
WIELKOPOLSKIE
Primary PKD
55.10.Z
Hotels and similar accommodation
Share capital
6.5 M PLN
52,065 shares total
Shareholders
1
shareholder
Board
1 person
Sup. board: 3
Filed years
10 years
2016–2025 · profitable: 1/10
Registry entries
58
latest: June 26, 2026
Risk signals
Revenue
0 PLN
2025
Net profit
-603.8 K PLN
2025
Assets
3.0 M PLN
2025
Equity
-13.5 M PLN
2025
Valuation
1.4 M PLN
Low confidence
Low confidence
Credibility rating
22.8 / 100
Poor credibility
Insolvency risk
Moderate
Significant formal threat
Closure risk
43
/ 100
Risk comparison - scale 0 (safe) → 100 (critical)
No instability signals - ownership, management, PKD codes and company name remain relatively stable.
Shareholder changes
10
10/24 yrs
Board changes
5
5/24 yrs
PKD changes
3
3/24 yrs
Name changes
1
1/24 yrs
Data from 24 years of registry activity.
Payment reliability score from 2016–2025
Current: E (23/100)
Trend: stable (+0.5 pts/year)
Bardzo słaba wiarygodność płatnicza – współpraca handlowa wiąże się z wysokim ryzykiem braku zapłaty.
Standard limit from 2016–2025
Current: 0 PLN
Safe: 0 PLN
Difference between risk models
Closure - probability of ceasing operations (operational continuity). Insolvency - probability of formal bankruptcy / restructuring. The models use different data - results can diverge significantly when balance-sheet data is incomplete.
Latest reporting year
2025
Available years
25
Filing entries
0
20 historical registry entries for ECO Resort Poznań
Filing document
Shareholder change
PO.VIII NS-REJ.KRS/41713/24/344
Shareholder change
PO.VIII NS-REJ.KRS/764/25/254
Filing document
Filing document
People holding roles at ECO Resort Poznań according to the Polish National Court Register. Follow a name for that person's full profile and their other companies.
Competing companies or those operating in the same market segment as ECO Resort Poznań (in Poznań, industry: Hospitality).
MIKORZYN· Hospitality
Revenue 2025: 11.6 M PLN
POZNAŃ· Hospitality
Revenue 2025: 10.2 M PLN
POZNAŃ· Hospitality
Revenue 2024: 9.0 M PLN
WRONKI· Hospitality
Revenue 2024: 5.0 M PLN
POZNAŃ· Hospitality
Revenue 2023: 877.0 K PLN
POZNAŃ· Hospitality
Revenue 2024: 653.8 K PLN
Answers to questions about the company's activity, registered office, identifiers, financial data, capital and control.
ECO Resort Poznań is owned by other entities - its board is independent of the shareholding structure.
ECO Resort Poznań has 1 shareholder.
ECO Resort Poznań's board has 1 member.
Rate business credibility - ECO Resort Poznań.
No ratings